w

Football

2017-01-3013:54 Mona Lisa Skipnes

Arena
Mørkvedlia idrettspark,  Bankgata



Team structure
Boys under 16, one team from each country.
Girls under 16, one team from each country.


Local organizers
Nordland fotballkrets and Innstrandens IL

RESULTS FOOTBALL

SCHEDULE FOOTBALL  

Day/time

Mørkvedlia

Bankgata

Saturday 09.00-10.30

Norway – Finland (boys)

Russia – Sweden (boys)

Saturday 11.00-12.30

Norway – Finland (girls)

Russia – Sweden (girls)

Saturday 14.00-15.30

Finland – Sweden (boys)

Norway – Russia (boys)

Saturday 16.00-17.30

Finland – Sweden (girls)

Norway – Russia (girls)

Sunday 09.00-10.30

Finland – Russia (girls)

Sweden – Norway (girls)

Sunday 11.00-12.30

Finland – Russia (boys)

Sweden – Norway (girls)

PROGRAM

Friday September 1st

12.00 – 16.00

Arrival in Bodø, accreditation and check-in at the hotels (after 12:00)

16.00 – 18.30

Registration office at the hotel is open

18.15 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 18.15 – 19.15

19.15

Transportation to the Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 21.30

Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

21.30 – 22.00

Transportation to the hotels

Saturday September 2nd 

07.00 – 08.30

Breakfast at the hotel

07.45

Transportation to the arenas for Norway boys and Finland boys

08.00

Transportation to the arenas for Sweden boys and Russia boys

08.45

Transportation to the arenas for Norway girls and Finland girls

08.50

Transportation to the arenas for Sweden girls and Russia girls

09.00 – 10.30

Matches (Nor – Fi boys and Ru – Swe boys)

11.00 – 12.30

Matches (Nor – Fi girls and Ru – Swe girls)

11.15

Lunch Norway boys and Finland boys at Mørkved

11.15

Lunch Sweden boys and Russia boys at Bankgata

13.00

Transportation from Mørkved – Bankgata Norway boys and girls

13.00

Transportation from Bankgata – Mørkved Sweden boys and girls

13.15

Lunch Sweden girls and Finland girls at Mørkved

13.15

Lunch Russia girls and Norway girls at Bankgata

14.00 – 15.30

Matches (Fi – Swe boys and Nor – Ru boys)

16.00 – 17.30

Matches (Fi – Swe girls) and Nor – Ru girls)

 

17.45

Transportation to the hotel

18.15 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 18.15 – 19.15

19.15

Transportation to Get-Together in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 22.30

Get Together – Play Together in Bodø Spectrum

22.30 – 23.00

Transportation to the hotels

Sunday September 3rd

07.00 – 08.30

Breakfast and check out at the hotel

07.45

Transportation to the arena for Finland girls and Russia girls

08.00

Transportation to the arena for Norway girls and Sweden girls

08.45

Transportation to the arena for Finland boys and Russia boys

08.50

Transportation to the arena for Norway boys and Sweden boys

09.00 – 10.30

Matches (Fi – Ru girls and Swe – Nor girls)

11.00 – 12.30

.45

Matches (Fi – Ru boys and Swe – Nor boys)

11.00

Lunch Finland girls and Russia girls at Mørkved (baguette and juice)

11.00

Lunch Sweden girls and Norway girls at Bankgata(baguette and juice)

12.30

Lunch - take away for all boys after the match at the arena

13.00

Transportation to the hotel for everyone

13.30

Medal Ceremony for everyone at the hotel

Local club: Nordland Fotballkrets/Innstrandens IL

Contact: Tore Børstad +47 416 57 005
                Frank Aas +47 915 55 189
                Narve Gudvangen +47 413 09 531

*There might be small changes in the schedule.     

REGULATIONS:

The duration of each match will be 2 x 40 minutes, with a 10-minute half-time break.

All times used are based on local times (East European time zone, UTC +2.00).

 

All games will be played on artificial pitches (synthetic grass)

 

 

Regulations

Maximum of 16 players per match

 

4 officials.

No overaged players are allowed.

Players must represent a club that is a member of the local football association in the Barents area of each eligible country.

5 substitutions are permitted per match.

Rolling substitutions are permitted for the duration of each match (unlimited number of substitutions).

 

In the case of a direct red card, the player in question is excluded from the game and suspended for the next game. In case of red card with two yellow cards, player is banned for the rest of the game.

 

If two or more teams are level on points, the following criteria will be applied to determine the rankings in the league format:

A: Superior goal difference obtained during group matches
B: Highest number of goals scored during group matches
C: If all the above are still equal, criteria A and B will be applied exclusively to the match(es) involving the two teams in question.
D: If A,B and C are still equal, the decision is made by coin toss