w

Track & Field + parasport

2017-01-3013:50 Mona Lisa Skipnes

Arena
Mørkvedlia idrettspark

Team structure Track & Field
32 athletes aged 15 – 25 from each country, both girls and boys (Russia will not participate in BSG2017)

Competition program
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 100m hurdles, 110m hurdles, high jump, long jump, triple jump, pole vault, javelin, discus throw, shot put, 4 x 100m relay, 4 x 400m relay.

RESULTS TRACK & FIELD

BSG 2017 – TRACK & FIELD and TRACK & FIELD PARA

Time schedule

Participants

Events and participants

Timetable single events (Men & Women)

Saturday September 2nd

                            TRACK                 JUMPS                THROWS

10:45            Opening Ceremony

11:00                                                W Pole vault

11:05                                                W Long Jump

11:30            W 400m h                                                   M Discus throw

11:45            M 400m h   

12:00                                                                                   W Shot Put

12:10                                                M Long Jump

12:15            W Parasport 100m

12:30            M Parasport 100m

12:30                                                M High Jump

12:45            W 100m

12:55            M 100m                                                      W Javelin

13:15            M 400m                   W Parasport Long Jump

13:25            W 400m

13:45            M 5000m                 M Parasport High Jump

14:10            W 1500m

14:25            W 4x100m

14:40            M 4x100m

15:00            End of competition

TRACK & FIELD – BODØ 2017

Timetable single events (Men & Women)

Sunday September 3rd

                            TRACK                 JUMPS                THROWS

09:30                                                M Pole vault

09:30                                                M Triple Jump

09:45            W 100m h                                                   M Shot Put

10:00            M 110m h                                                   W Discus throw

10:30            W 800m

10:45            M 800m

10:40                                                W Triple Jump

10:50                                                W High Jump

11:00            W 200m                                          W & M Parasport Short Put

11:10            M 200m                                                     

11:20            M 1500m                                                    M Javelin

11:40            W 3000m    

12:00                                                M Parasport Long Jump                       

12:45            W 4x400m

13:00            M 4x400m

13:20            Victory ceremony

13:30            End of competition

Program

Friday September 1st

12.00 – 16.00

Arrival in Bodø, accreditation and check-in at the hotels (after 12:00)

14.00 – 18.30

Registration office in the hotel is open

17.00

Meeting for all leaders and coaches at the hotel

17.00 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 17.00 – 19.15

19.15 – 19.45

Transportation to the Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 21.30

Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

21.30 – 22.00

Transportation to the hotels


Saturday September 2nd 

07.00 – 09.00

Breakfast at the hotel

09.30

Transportation to the arena

10.00

Arrival at the arena

10.45

Official opening

11.00

Competition start

12.00 – 15.00

Lunch available at the arena between 12.00 – 15.00

15.00

Competition end

15.30

Transportation to the hotel

17.00 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 17.00 - 19.15

19.15 – 19.45

Transportation to Get-Together in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 22.30

Get Together – Play Together in Bodø Spectrum

22.30 – 23.00

Transportation to the hotels

 

Sunday September 3rd

07.00 – 08.00

Breakfast at the hotel

08.00

Transportation to the arena

08.30

Arrival at the arena

09.30

Competition start

13.30

Competition end

13.40

Transportation to the hotel

Local club: Bodø Friidrettsklubb


Contact 1: Gunnar Pedersen, +47 907 87 652

Contact 2: Hans P. Ludvigsen, +47 950 04 562

*There might be small changes in the schedule.     


Local organizer
Bodø Friidrettsklubb


TRACK & FIELD PARASPORT

Arena
Mørkvedlia idrettspark

Team structure

Group: 2 boys and 2 girls – intellectual disability athletes (not under 15 years)

4 athletes, 1 leader

Events

Running: 100 m
Jumping: Long jump, high jump
Throwing: Shot put

SCHEDULE TRACK & FIELD PARASPORT 

Friday September 1st

12.00 – 16.00

Arrival in Bodø, accreditation and check-in at the hotels (after 12:00)

14.00 – 18.30

Registration office in the hotel is open

17.00

Meeting for all leaders and coaches at the hotel

17.00 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 17.00 – 19.15

19.15 – 19.45

Transportation to the Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 21.30

Opening Ceremony in Bodø Spectrum

21.30 – 22.00

Transportation to the hotels


Saturday September 2nd 

07.00 – 09.00

Breakfast at the hotel

09.30

Transportation to the arena

10.00

Arrival at the arena

10.45

Official opening

11.00

Competition start

12.00 – 15.00

Lunch available at the arena between 12.00 – 15.00

15.00

Competition end

15.30

Transportation to the hotel

17.00 – 19.15

Dinner at the hotel between 17.00 - 19.15

19.15 – 19.45

Transportation to Get-Together in Bodø Spectrum

20.00 – 22.30

Get Together – Play Together in Bodø Spectrum

22.30 – 23.00

Transportation to the hotels

 

Sunday September 3rd

07.00 – 08.00

Breakfast at the hotel

08.00

Transportation to the arena

08.30

Arrival at the arena

09.30

Competition start

13.30

Competition end

13.40

Transportation to the hotel

ocal club: Bodø Friidrettsklubb


Contact 1: Gunnar Pedersen, +47 907 87 652

Contact 2: Hans P. Ludvigsen, +47 950 04 562

*There might be small changes in the schedule.     



Local organizer
Bodø Friidrettsklubb