w

Swimming

The competition also includes classes for paraswimming.

2018-01-3109:48 Mona Lisa Skipnes

Arena: Pontusbadet

Find the way to Pontusbadet

Friday March 16th
  Warm up
Saturday March 17th
08.00 - 08.50 Warm up
09.00 Opening ceremony with national anthems
09.15 Competition start - pass 1
  Lunch
14.00 - 14.50 Warm up
15.00 Competition continue - pass 2
Prize ceremony

Saturday March 17th

PASS 1

  1. 800 m Freestyle Women
  2. 100 m Backstroke Men
  3. 200 m Breaststroke Women
  4. 200 m Butterfly Men
  5. 100 m Freestyle Women
  6. 400 m Freestyle Men
  7. 100 m Butterfly Women
  8. 100 m Breaststroke Men
  9. 200 m Backstroke Women
  10. 200 m Individual Medley Men
  11. 4*100 m Medley Women
  12. 4* 200 m Freestyle Men

PASS 2

  1. 800 m Freestyle Men
  2. 100 m Backstroke Women
  3. 200 m Breaststroke Men
  4. 200 m Butterfly Women
  5. 100 m Freestyle Men
  6. 400 m Freestyle Women
  7. 100 m Butterfly Men
  8. 100 m Breaststroke Women
  9. 200 m Backstroke Men
  10. 200 m Individual Medley Women
  11. 4*100 m Medley Men
  12. 4*200 m Freestyle Women

  Paraswimming

Saturday March 17th
08.00 Testswimming
09.00 Start
  Lunch
13.30 Testswimming
14.30 Start
Event number Event
1 800 m Freestyle Women
2 100 m Backstroke Men
 S1-S13 100 m Backstroke Men - para
S14 100 m Backstroke Men - para
3 200 m Breaststroke Women
4 200 m Butterfly Men
5 100 m Freestyle Women
 S1-S13 100 m Freestyle Women - para
S14 100 m Freestyle Women - para
6 400 m Freestyle Men
7 100 m Butterfly Women
8 100 m Breaststroke Men
 S1-S13 50 m Freestyle Men - para
S14 50 m Freestyle Men - para
9 200 m Backstroke Women
 S1-S13 50 m Backstroke Women - para
S14 50 m Backstroke Women - para
10 200 m Individual Medley Men
11 4*100 m Medley Women
S1-S14 4'50 m Freestyle Mix - para
12 4* 200 m Freestyle Men
13 800 m Freestyle Men
14 100 m Backstroke Women
 S1-S13 100 Backstroke Women - para
S14 100 Backstroke Women - para
15 200 m Breaststroke Men
16 200 m Butterfly Women
17 100 m Freestyle Men
 S1-S13 100 m Freestyle Men - para
S14 100 m Freestyle Men - para
18 400 m Freestyle Women
19 100 m Butterfly Men
20 100 m Breaststroke Women
 S1-S13 50 m Freestyle Women
S14 50 m Freestyle Women
21 200 m Backstroke Men
 S1-S13 50 m Backstroke Men - para
S14 50 m Backstroke Men - para
22 200 m Individual Medley Women
23 4*100 m Medley Men
S1-S14 4' 50 m Medley Mix - para
24 4*200 m Freestyle Women